MARIE YVONNE COUTELIER POUR COURRÈGES - Lot 110

Lot 110
Estimation :
400 - 600 EUR
MARIE YVONNE COUTELIER POUR COURRÈGES SET OF FOUR CLOTHING PROJECTS. Dress project. Pencil and watercolor on paper, annotated "Summer 59". 36 x 14 cm. Project for a jacket. Pencil and watercolor on paper, monogrammed upper left. 27.5 x 14.5 cm. Project for a red dress. Pencil, ink, watercolor and gouache on paper. 36.5 x 14 cm. Project for a blue dress. Ink, watercolor and gouache on paper. 28 x 15 cm